Sale!

Power 6’x3′ Tongue and Grove Timber Pent Bicycle Shed

£453.99

High quality, extra strong, Scandinavian Pine
Highly adaptable modular configuration
Wide Double Door
High Back or Low Back Option
Heavy duty framing with corner bracing on all wall panels
Tongue and Groove throughout including roof and floor
Modular shed allows you to put the doors and windows where you want as you assemble the building.
10 Year Manufacturer’s Warranty against rot, decay or infestation
Diagonal framing on walls and door for extra strength and longevity
Long-lasting Golden Oak preservative treatment (inside & out)
Double size heavy duty framing on walls and at corners
16mm nominal (12mm finish) tongue & groove roof, walls & floor
3x zinc galvanized T-hinges on each door
Pre-fitted internal lock with key (no padlock required)
Full instructions and fixings are included.

Fast Delivery (see additional information)

 

In stock

Please select if you require the high back or low back version
Do you require a timber base for your shed?
Installation of Shed- Please check below for further information. Please ensure if you wish for the base to be installed that it is purchased above.
Product total
Options total
Grand total

Description

A Timber Garden Shed  that is made to last! The world’s most adaptable shed, the Power 6’x3′ Tongue and Grove Timber Pent Bicycle Shed

This is a premium quality shed with high grade timber sourced from the finest Scandinavian forests. The tongue and groove construction is tough and durable, giving you a shed which will last for years and years..

The Power Pent Bike Shed can be installed how you want by allowing you to place the door and windows in any position. Being modular, the door can be placed in any position on any side, which you can choose as you’re assembling the building. Plus, this premium quality shed is made with high-grade timber sourced from the finest Scandinavian forests, which makes it durable and lasting.

Large Double Doors mean easy access for the coming and goings of a family on the move.

12mm Shiplap Tongue and Groove Panels
The 12mm Shiplap Tongue and Groove Panels are fully Dip Treated with a wax and water-based preserver meaning your shed has a full year of protection straight out of the crate. This type of treatment means that you can still paint, Stain or Varnish your shed to suit your needs.

Scandinavian Timber
The walls of the sheds are made from high grade Scandinavian Timber, which is sourced responsibly. This ensures that the cabin is built to last, with tongue & groove boards making up the floor and roof. Tanalised timber bearers are also provided to protect the floor and keep the shed raised off the ground. This makes the Security Shed a great choice for anyone looking for a robust and durable option.

The Power Pent Bike Shed is the most advanced in the industry. An innovative design provides quality and security.

 

DOOR SIZE
Double – 1496x1306mm

High Back

 

Low Back 

Shed Base Preparation

You will need a firm and level base for the shed to go on. The shed comes with a T&G floor with floor joists on the underside to lift the building off the ground, but you will still need something firm and level for it to go on. This can be concrete, paving slabs, timber bearers or any other suitable firm and level base. If you have any questions on bases then please get in touch. Some silicone around the windows on the outside would also be beneficial.

The base is slightly smaller than the external measurement of the building, i.e. the cladding should overhang the base, creating a run for water. It is recommended that the floor is at least 25mm above the surrounding ground level to avoid flooding.

If you have not chosen to purchase our Power Base then other suitable bases would include a concrete base or a paving slab base (slabs laid on top of 50mm of sharp sand).

Optional Timber Base (chargeable)

This base is made from 90x50mm pressure treated timber bearers. It is a kit which requires self assembly but comes with the instructions and fixings required to screw it together.

Each base section matches each floor panel perfectly to make assembly easy.

Delivery

The shed will arrive on a pallet delivered by our trusted courier. It will be delivered on an 18ton vehicle and a tail lift / pallet truck will unload the pallet. If there are any access problems for an 18ton vehicle (similar to the size of a bin wagon) then please advise us when placing the order so we are able to make alternative arrangements.

Additional information

Dimensions 91 × 190 × 163 cm
Cladding

12mm

Product Range

Power Sheds

Nominal Size

3×6

Estimate Shipping (Days)

Anticipated within 7 Days

EAN / Barcode

5060916853195

Glazing

None

Returns (Days)

14 days

Return Policy

Return Policy can be found at the bottom of the page

Payment Methods

Online Orders:

When placing an order on this web site, you can enter your card details privately and with confidence using our 128bit SSL secure checkout. We accept most popular debit and credit cards, especially Visa, MasterCard and American Express.

Any cards issued outside the United Kingdom will not get accepted.

Telephone Orders:

When placing a telephone order we will ask for your card details and this information will be entered into a secure checkout, just like our web site. We accept most popular debit and credit cards, especially Visa ,MasterCard and American Express.

Business Orders:

Whilst we offer the same online discount pricing model to everyone, we are happy to accept business custom as well as public. We already service many commercial customers from local government, multi-national companies through to small traders. You can of course place your order online in the usual manner if you wish, but if you’d prefer to make payment by BACS please contact one of our sales advisors for assistance.

Bank Transfer Payments

We do offer the ability to pay by Bank Transfer Payments for orders over £1750.00. No orders will be released until clear payment is received.

Payment Terms:

Our payment terms are full payment with the order.

Secure Payments:

At Shed Installers we take security very seriously, so we do our best to keep you secure while on our site. Our security measures include running across a secure server (128 bit SSL – Secure Socket Layer) link that encrypts order information and protects customers against credit card fraud.

Upon clicking the ‘Proceed to Secure Checkout’ button in the order process, orders are transferred to our secure server. Most browsers will show this extra security by displaying a lock icon to confirm that you are in a secure area.

All payments are made by our third party payment gateway providers Mollie. Additional information can be found at https://www.mollie.com/uk/about

Power Bike Specifications -Apex

Product ID26PAB36PAB46PAB
Product Name2x6 Power Apex Bike Shed3x6 Power Apex Bike Shed4x6 Power Apex Bike Shed
Product Size2x63x64x6
Length234
Width666
Product external length71210021302
Product external width181418141814
Product external length (inc roof overhang)76010501350
Product external width (inc roof overhang)191419141914
Product external eaves height152915291529
Product external ridge height194819481948
Product internal length6008901190
Product internal width170217021702
Product internal eaves height146114611461
Product internal ridge height189218921892
Product base length6889781278
Product base width179017901790
Cladding thickness121212
Framing thickness44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm
Door size (w x h)1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm
Window sizen/an/an/a
Number of windows000
Window materialn/an/an/a
MaterialWoodWoodWood
ColourBrownBrownBrown

Power Bike Specifications -Pent

Product ID62PPB63PPB64PPB65PPB66PPB62PPBH63PPBH64PPBH65PPBH66PPBH82PPB83PPB84PPB85PPB86PPB102PPB103PPB104PPB105PPB106PPB
Product Name6x2 Power Pent Bike Shed6x3 Power Pent Bike Shed6x4 Power Pent Bike Shed6x5 Power Pent Bike Shed6x6 Power Pent Bike Shed6x2 Power Pent Bike Shed - Doors High Side6x3 Power Pent Bike Shed - Doors High Side6x4 Power Pent Bike Shed - Doors High Side6x5 Power Pent Bike Shed - Doors High Side6x6 Power Pent Bike Shed - Doors High Side8x2 Power Pent Bike Shed8x3 Power Pent Bike Shed 8x4 Power Pent Bike Shed8x5 Power Pent Bike Shed8x6 Power Pent Bike Shed10x2 Power Pent Bike Shed10x3 Power Pent Bike Shed10x4 Power Pent Bike Shed10x5 Power Pent Bike Shed10x6 Power Pent Bike Shed
Product Size6x26x36x46x56x66x26x36x46x56x68x28x38x48x58x610x210x310x410x510x6
Length6666666666888881010101010
Width23456234562345623456
Product external length19021902190219021902190219021902190219022502250225022502250230923092309230923092
Product external width624914121415141814624914121415141814624914121415141814624914121415141814
Product external length (inc roof overhang)19261926192619261926192619261926192619262526252625262526252631163116311631163116
Product external width (inc roof overhang)7181008130816081908718100813081608190871810081308160819087181008130816081908
Product external eaves height15731573157315731573157315731573157315731573157315731573157315731573157315731573
Product external ridge height16341634163416341634163416341634163416341634163416341634163416341634163416341634
Product internal length17901790179017901790179017901790179017902390239023902390239029802980298029802980
Product internal width512802110214021702512802110214021702512802110214021702512802110214021702
Product internal eaves height14611461146114611461146114611461146114611461146114611461146114611461146114611461
Product internal ridge height15661566156615661566156615661566156615661566156615661566156615661566156615661566
Product base length18781878187818781878187818781878187818782478247824782478247830683068306830683068
Product base width600890119014901790600890119014901790600890119014901790600890119014901790
Cladding thickness1212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Framing thickness44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm44x28mm
Door size (w x h)1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm1496x1306mm
Window sizen/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Number of windows0000000000n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Window materialn/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
MaterialWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWoodWood
ColourBrownBrownBrownBrownBrownBrownBrownBrownBrownBrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden BrownGolden Brown

You may also like…